Poplar Ridge, New York Zip Codes

    📍 Poplar Ridge is in Cayuga County, New York with 1 zip code; the most populous is 13139.

    City
    Poplar Ridge
    County
    Cayuga
    Zip Codes
    1
    Area Code
    315

    Poplar Ridge is a USPS city name in Cayuga County, New York. Cayuga County as a whole has 19 ZIP codes in this directory. Below you'll find every zip code serving Poplar Ridge with population, income and home value, a map, and the city's affordability profile.

    Population and demographic data sourced from the U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS) 5-Year Estimates. ZIP code routing data sourced from the United States Postal Service (USPS).

    All Poplar Ridge Zip Codes

    ZIP CodeCityDetails
    13139Poplar RidgeView →

    Poplar Ridge at a Glance

    Poplar Ridge has 1 ZIP code in this directory: 1 standard delivery ZIP.

    Medians are taken across the ZIP codes listed below (each ZIP weighted equally); PO Box and no-data ZIPs are excluded. Definitions on the methodology page; statewide comparisons in the 2026 New York ZIP Code Affordability Report.

    Poplar Ridge Zip Code Map

    Interactive map of Poplar Ridge, New York zip codes. Click any marker for details.

    Poplar Ridge Demographics Overview

    Population

    n/a

    Median Income (ZIP median)

    n/a

    County

    Cayuga

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Nearest New York Cities

    Related Resources